Ehrentafel der Kommandanten

1866 – 1881    Kronseder Johann, Stadtschreiber
1881 – 1886    Streng Hermann, Konditor
1886 – 1891    Hammer, Mauerermeister
1891 – 1900    Walk Dom., Gerichtsvollzieher
1900 – 1904    Kellerer Josef, Posthalter
1904 – 1912    Hauser Josef, Baumeister
1912 – 1930    Weiß Karl, Baumeister
1930 – 1937    Reindl Xaver, Schreinermeister
1937 – 1938    Schoierer Josef sen., Schreinermeister
1938 – 1939    Härtle Alois, Glasermeister
1939 – 1942    Meier Karl, Kaminkehrermeister
1942 – 1945    Schmucker Peter, Verwaltungsangestellter
1945 – 1946    Zeininger Andreas, Seilermeister
1946 – 1951    Badenberg Wlli, Eisendreher
1951 – 1957    Schoierer Josef, Schreinermeister
1957 – 1961    Zitzelsberger Jacob, Angestellter
1961 – 1964    Würdinger Edmund, Schlossermeister
1964 – 1973    Hofer Adolf, Blechwalzer
1973 – 1987    Meier Bruno, Elektromeister
1987 – 2007    Aschenbrenner Michael jun,. Fuhrunternehmer
2007 – 2016    Glaubitz Hubert, Energieanlagenelektroniker

seit 2016        Christoph Wasser, Brandmeister

Ehrentafel der Vorstände

1866 – 1881    Schmidt Johann, Bez.-Amtsassessor
1881 – 1886    Gleixner Max, Bez.-Amtsassessor
1886 – 1892    von Schintling, Bez.-Amtsassessor
1892 – 1897    Stösel Theodor, Bez.-Amtsassessor
1897 – 1900    Walk Dom., Gerichtsvollzieher
1900 – 1904    Morg Fritz, Bez.-Amtsassessor
1904 – 1905    Obauer Josef, Kaufmann
1905 – 1919    Schmucker Sebastian, Schumachermeister
1919 – 1931    Wolf Anton, Bez.-Obersekretär
1931 – 1934    Fenzl Max, Schreinermeister
1934 – 1946    ohne Vorstand
1946 – 1951    Eckert Josef, Friseurmeister
1951 – 1958    Ruder Franz, Kaminkehrermeister
1958 – 1962    Schoierer Josef, Schreinermeister
1962 – 1966    Stengel Herbert, Schulhausmeister
1966 – 1976    Wein Erich, Oberamtsrat
1976 – 1979    Meier Bruno, Elektromeister
1979 – 1983    Aschenbrenner Michael sen., Fuhrunternehmer
1983 – 2001    Deml Martin, Oberamtsrat
2001 – 2008    Vierl Gerhard, Industriekaufmann
seit 2008 Liegl Markus, Industriemeister